2017/18

Sallie Ford + James Leg

Steve’n’Seagulls

Jeanne Cherhal & Bachar Mar-Khalifé

Orchestra Baobab

Columbine

INNA DE YARD

Piers Faccini + Peter von Poehl

Panda Dub + Ackboo feat Ras Mykha

2015/16

  • Moriarty + Pascale Picard en solo
  • Chapelier Fou + Blick Bassy
  • Jon Cleary + René Miller
  • Hindi Zahra + Anouk Aïata
  • La Grande Sophie + Alma Forrer
  • The Souljazz Orchestra + Balaphonics
  • Deluxe + Noflipe
  • Cunninlynguists + Hippocampe Fou
  • Ilhan Ersahin & Erik Truffaz + Autoryno
  • Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou
  • Toumani et Sidiki Diabaté
  • Georgio + Jp Manova
  • Avishaï Cohen
  • Mansfield Tya + Ropoporose
  • Biga Ranx + Jahneration
  • Baden Baden + Radio Elvis
  • Le Bal De L’Afrique Enchantée
  • Bertrand Belin + Baptiste W. Hamon
  • Apollo Orchestra
  • Rover
  • « Nuit Dub » avec Mahom + Stepper Allianz Sound System + GSS Sound System + Roots Level + Weeding Dub + Soundsystem Roots Diligence + Ras Mac Bean
  • Popa Chubby + No Money Kids
  • Electric Poney Club #7 avec Lulu & The Comets + Kofi + Sarajevo + Holy Strays
  • Vincent Peirani + Uptake
  • Arno + Robi
  • Odezenne + Bagarre
  • « Paul Brings The Noise #01 » avec Pneu + Francky Goes To Point A Pitre + 2 Boules Vanille
  • Kobo Town
  • Ruthie Foster + Cory Seznec
  • Devon Allman + Swampini
  • The Manivelle Projet de Csaba Palotaï  & Joseph Lavandier
  • Feu ! Chatterton + Blondino
  • Oxmo Puccino
  • Christian Olivier
  • Soom T + Tom Fire
  • Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic + Bachar Mar-Khalifé
  • Stuck In The Sound + Milan
  • « Paul Brings The Noise #02 » avec Polar Polar Polar Polar + Parween + Ultra Zook + Dysfunctional By Choice + ITHAK + PinioL + Pixvae
  • Meshell Ndegeocello
  • La Yegros
  • A-Wa + Abdul And The Gang
  • Ethnofrance 2016 + Red Djinn + « Hadra » du collectif Des Corps Des Rails
  • General Elektriks + Bon Voyage Organisation
  • Raphaele Lannadère – L + Dom La Nena
  • Hillbilly Moon Explosion + King Automatic

2014/15

  • Jay Jay Johanson
  • Emilie Simon + Lior Shoov
  • Birds On a Wire
  • The Legendary Tigerman
  • Hell’s Kitchen
  • Oxmo Puccino
  • Campbell Brothers
  • Clinton Fearon & The Boogie Brown Band + Shaman Culture meets Rojah B
  • Robert Glasper Experiment
  • La Canaille + Billie Brelok
  • Cascadeur + Monogrenade
  • Florent Marchet + Franck Monnet
  • Abdul & the Gang + Zeska + Music Looking Further
  • François & the Atlas Mountains + Fiodor Dream Dog
  • Susheela Raman
  • Christine and the Queens + Radio Elvis
  • Layla Zoe + In Volt
  • Agnès Jaoui
  • Slow Joe & The Ginger Accident + Bikini Machine
  • Nico Wayne Toussaint + Loretta & The Bad Kings
  • Jungle By Night + The Afrorockerz
  • Le Bal Contemporain
  • Lambchop + My Friend Jeff
  • Zoufris Maracas
  • Milan + The Gentlemen of Leisure + Dorageh
  • Joan Armatrading + Bright Sparks
  • Baxter Dury + In the Canopy
  • Thomas Fersen + La Demoiselle Inconnue
  • Vijay Iyer + Jan Schumacher
  • Nosfell + Nevche
  • ASM Sound System + Pigeon John
  • Danakil + Phases Cachées
  • Virus Syndicate + Al’Tarba & DJ Nixon
  • Ayo + Pierre Kwenders
  • Fanfare Ciocarlia
  • Vianney + Pauline Croze
  • Conference of the Birds + Wind of Panic + Abass Abass
  • Baptiste Trotignon Trio + Reis-Demuth-Wiltgen Trio
  • Abraxas + Autoryno + Polar Polar Polar Polar
  • The Growlers + Bigmoneymakers
  • Electro Deluxe + Chlorine Free
  • Mbongwana Star
  • Roberto Fonseca
  • Ky-Mani Marley
  • Too Many Zooz
  • Le Cabaret Contemporain

2013/14

  • The Afrorockerz
  • Balkan Beat Box + Pad Brapad
  • Burning House + Lateef the Truthspeaker + Lyrics Born + Dany Dan + Vicelow
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Sophie Hunger + Klô Pelgag
  • Alexis HK + Gaël Faure
  • Skip & Die + Oy
  • Mélissa Laveaux + Gasandji
  • Charles Bradley & his Extraordinaries
  • Bombino
  • Mass Hysteria + Aqme + All My Memories
  • Walter Trout + Lurie Bell
  • Fauve
  • Naomi Shelton
  • The Heliocentrics
  • Sylvain del Campo Trio
  • Johnny Osbourne + Lone Ranger + Rod Taylor & the Positive Roots Band
  • Peter von Poehl + Marie Modiano
  • Kithara
  • Poni Hoax + Electric Electric
  • Hilight Tribe + Orfaz
  • Féloche + Johnny Montreuil
  • Sanseverino
  • S-crew + Flynt
  • Le Vasco + Teacup Monster + Dandyguel
  • Rabih Abou Khalil
  • Yodelice
  • Albin de la Simone + Piers Faccini
  • Jesus Volt + Fred Chapellier
  • Join da tease & friends
  • Tigran Hamasyan
  • Kellylee Evans
  • Jeanne Cherhal + Blondino
  • La Maison Tellier + F.M.
  • Biga Ranx + Delie Red X
  • « Arrêts de Jeu » de Pierre Rigal & Aurélien Bory
  • Yom + Limousine
  • Mademoiselle K + Balinger
  • Roy Rogers + Jeff Lang
  • Claire Diterzi + Verone
  • Disiz + Dandyguel + L.S.P.C.
  • Remi Panossian + Florian Bellecourt
  • Youn Sun Nah
  • Wang Li & Wu Wei

2012/13

  • Black Rooster Orchestra
  • Dominique A + Robi
  • Sporto Kantes + E-Core
  • Canned Heat
  • Electro Cumbia avec Dj Philippe Cohen-Solal + Mexican Institute of Sound + El Hijo de la cumbia + Dj Blue Flamingo
  • Iswhat!? + Chlorine Free feat Soweto Kinch
  • Bernhoft + Mariama
  • Otis Taylor
  • Ez3kiel Extended
  • Skip the Use + Bigmoneymakers
  • Zita Swoon Group + Arat Kilo
  • Tinariwen + Lek Sen
  • Les Triaboliques
  • Florian Bellecourt Quartet
  • Calexico
  • Kery James
  • Arthur H + Arthur Ferrari
  • Midnite
  • Sandra Nkaké
  • Sallie Ford & the Sound Outside + Twin Arrows
  • Ibrahim Maalouf + EOL Trio
  • Naive New Beaters + Le Vasco
  • Yom
  • Gregory Porter
  • Mathieu Boogaerts + Elephant
  • Shaï Maestro + Or Solomon
  • Puppetmastaz + Némir
  • Stephan Eicher
  • Nicole Willis & the Soul Investigators + The Sophia Lorenians
  • Ebo Taylor & Opadajan
  • Keith B. Brown + Big Daddy Wilson
  • Youssoupha + Dandyguel
  • FM + Yom
  • Lilly Wood & the Prick + Christine and the Queens
  • Milteau, Galvin & Walker
  • Eric Bibb & Habib Koite
  • Denis Colin + Lacerise-4tet
  • Black Bomb A + As They Burn + Widespread Disease + Irrepressible Wrath + All my memories
  • Nevchehirlian
  • Fred Wesley
  • Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole
  • Winston Mcanuff & Fixi + Join da tease
  • Le Vasco + Bigmoneymakers + Skarapunk + The Chasers
  • Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
  • Arno

2011/12

  • Ceux qui marchent debout
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Nina Van Horn
  • El Cabrero
  • The Do
  • The Jim Jones Revue
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • General Elektriks
  • Pigeon John
  • Jean-Louis  Murat
  • Denis Uhalde Trio
  • Chinese Man
  • Socalled
  • Arat Kilo
  • Eddie Palmieri
  • Fink
  • Thorbjorn Risager
  • Nina Attal
  • The aggrolites
  • Les Skalopes
  • Moriarty
  • Phoebe Killdeer & the Short Straws
  • Rover
  • Erik Truffaz Quartet
  • Yom & the Wonder Rabbis
  • Zum-tet
  • Brassage Brassband
  • Sabri Brothers
  • 1995
  • Odezenne
  • Shaka Ponk
  • Big Dez
  • Flying Saucers
  • Robin Mckelle & the Flytones
  • R.Wan
  • Zoufris Maracas
  • L
  • Bertrand Belin
  • Breakestra
  • Bibi Tanga & the Selenities
  • La Grande Sophie
  • Christine and the Queens
  • Anthony Joseph & the Spasm Band
  • Misia
  • Piers Faccini
  • ARLT
  • Burning Heads
  • Rebel Assholes
  • Stillness
  • Miossec
  • Joseph D’Anvers
  • Henri Texier Quintet
  • Edouard Bineau Quartet
  • Portico Quartet
  • Kouyaté & Neerman
  • Bob Margolin
  • Carlos del Junco
  • Haïdouti Orkestar
  • Quantic & Alice Russel
  • Musica Nuda
  • Yaron Herman
  • Inna Di Yard
  • Revolver

2010/11

  • The Holmes Brothers
  • Apollo Orchestra
  • U-Roy
  • Clinton Fearon
  • Maceo Parker
  • Ten Years After
  • Femi Kuti
  • Bob Log III
  • Rotor Jambreks
  • Philippe Ménard
  • Roy Hargrove
  • Bernard Allison
  • Hulbert 06 and the Hub
  • La Caravane Passe
  • Antenant
  • Red Five Point Star
  • Joke
  • Da Silva
  • Fool’s Gold
  • Syd Matters
  • Joy
  • Jil is Lucky
  • Boogers
  • Hindi Zahra
  • Irma
  • La Maison Tellier
  • You & You
  • Joseph Arthur
  • Umculowethu
  • Thomas Fersen
  • Bibi Tanga & the Selenities
  • Surnatural Orchestra
  • The Inspector Cluzo
  • Son of Dave
  • Sanseverino
  • 69db
  • Crystal Distortion
  • Dragongaz
  • Winston Mcanuff & the Bazbaz orchestra
  • Malted Milk
  • Shake your Hips
  • Lokua Kanza
  • Klone
  • Da Cast
  • Spherical Void
  • Yael Naim
  • Robin Leduc
  • The Bewitched Hands on the top of our Heads
  • Shout Out Louds
  • Camélia Jordana
  • Lail Arad
  • Lo Cor de la Plana
  • Catherine Ringer
  • Blitz the Ambassador
  • Diem Delam
  • Eric Legnini
  • Neil Cowley Trio
  • Ballaké Sissoko & Vincent Segal
  • The Congos The Abyssinians
  • Alex Beaupain
  • Loane
  • Shannon Wright
  • The Konki Duet
  • Dhafer Youssef
  • Hushpuppies
  • Triggerfinger
  • Joseph Arthur
  • Phoebe Killdeer & the Short Straws
  • The Elektrocution
  • Cimarron

2009/10

  • Fink
  • Brigitte Fontaine
  • Orquesta Aragon
  • The Souljazz Orchestra
  • Fanga
  • James Hunter
  • Mulatu Astatqe & The Heliocentrics
  • Albert Lee
  • The Herbaliser
  • Scratch Bandits Crew
  • Miossec
  • Alan Corbel
  • Kiddus I
  • Omar Perry
  • Might Mo Rodgers
  • Parabellum Les Cadavres
  • Les Prouters
  • The Dodoz
  • The Bigmoneymakers
  • Avishaï Cohen
  • Staff Benda Bilili
  • Grace
  • Mansfield Tya
  • Cabaret Hip Hop
  • Solillaquists of Sound
  • Jazz Liberatorz
  • Piers Faccini
  • Amélie
  • Rageous Gratoons
  • Lo’Jo
  • Robinson
  • Shaggy Dogs Jubilé
  • Ska Cubano
  • Soan
  • Terry Lee Hale
  • Awek
  • La Danse du Chien
  • Loïc Lantoine
  • Compagnie de l’Uppercut
  • Alborosie
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Le Peuple de l’herbe
  • Kocani Orkestar
  • Tigran Hamasyan
  • Eol Trio
  • Antipop Consortium
  • B-Boy Supremassy
  • Jeanne Cherhal
  • Tomas Gubitsch
  • Eiffel
  • Ladylike Dragons
  • Gizelle Smith
  • Hocus Pocus
  • No Bluff Sound
  • Roberto Fonseca
  • Mahmoud Ahmed

2008/09

  • Sunshiners
  • Tryo
  • Anthony B
  • Bost & Bim
  • Motion Trio
  • John Mayall
  • Ceux qui marchent debout
  • Les Gréements de fortune
  • Ribin McKelle
  • Winston McAnuff
  • Earl « Chinna » Smith
  • El Firak
  • Syd Matters
  • 22 Pistepirkko
  • The Yardbirds
  • The Bellrays
  • Cheveu
  • Charles Walker & The Dynamites
  • Beat Assailant
  • Foreign Beggars
  • Eric Bibb
  • Rod Taylor
  • Positive Roots Band
  • Moriarty
  • Marie Modiano
  • Bnet de Marrakech
  • Matt Schofield
  • Blues Power Band
  • Babx
  • Nevchehirlian
  • Cali
  • Peter Von Poehl
  • Sammy Decoster
  • Yuri Buenaventura
  • Idem
  • Vuneny
  • Throw Panda Bat
  • Lorenzo Sanchez
  • René Miller
  • David Chalumeau
  • Roland Tchakounté
  • Térez Montcalm
  • Kasaï All Stars
  • Yaron Herman
  • Puré Fé
  • The Sweet Vandals
  • Babx
  • Vincent Delerm
  • Caravan Palace
  • Hot SA
  • Alice Russell
  • Dinner at the Thompson’s
  • Improvisators Dub
  • Iration Steppas
  • Maura Andrade
  • Aronas
  • Rigolus
  • Emily Loizeau
  • Jim Yamouridis

2007/08

  • Rachid Taha
  • The Bad Plus
  • Eol Trio
  • 17 Hippies
  • Stacey Kent
  • Nervous Cabaret
  • Avishaï Cohen Trio
  • Zenzile
  • Guns of Brixton
  • Kill the Young
  • Coco
  • Hell’s Kitchen
  • Deltahead
  • Culture Musical Club
  • Raul Midon
  • Hocus Pocus
  • Diem Delam
  • Women of Chicago Blues
  • Lofofora
  • 91 All Stars
  • Adrienne Pauly
  • Jeanne Cherhal
  • Abel K1
  • Elzef
  • Mellino
  • Ducks Deluxe
  • Shaggy Dogs
  • Apollo Orchestra
  • Alexandre Varlet
  • Imbert Imbert
  • Da Silva
  • Arno
  • Trio Joubran
  • Tony Joe White
  • Olivier Témine & the Volounteered Slaves
  • Electro Deluxe
  • Larry Garner
  • Leadfoot Rivet
  • Peter von Poehl
  • Antibalas
  • Sébastien Tellier
  • Alexandre Kinn
  • Hasan Yarimdünia

2006/07

  • High Tone
  • No Bluff Sound
  • Lo’Jo
  • Corey Harris
  • Disiz la Peste
  • Fik’s et P. Kaer
  • The Lords of Altamont
  • I Love Ufo
  • Bob Andy
  • Jack the Ripper
  • Hitchcock Go Home
  • Arthur H
  • Shaolin Temple Defenders
  • Venus
  • Minor Majority
  • Santa Macairo Orkestar
  • Franck Monnet
  • Florent Richard
  • Jesus Volt
  • Keith B Brown
  • Charlélie Couture
  • Donzella
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • Kalash
  • Amp Fiddler
  • Robin McKelle
  • Misty In Roots
  • Danakil
  • An Pierlé
  • Polar
  • Howard Tate
  • Dentelles Nerveuses
  • Improvisators Dub
  • Nucleus Roots Sound System
  • Olivia Ruiz
  • Martha High
  • Gomm
  • Adam Kesher
  • Le Sacre du Tympan
  • Grupa Palotaï
  • David Lafore
  • Beat Assailant
  • Debashish Battacharya
  • Soldiers of Jah Army
  • Fundé
  • Brooklyn Funk Essentials
  • Lulu & The Comets
  • Eliades Ochoa Y El Gruppo Patria
  • Cuban Heels

2005/06

  • Bjorn Berge
  • Mardi Gras Brass Band
  • Julien Lourau
  • Kery James
  • Groove Collective
  • Fred Wesley
  • Imperial Crowns
  • Doudou N’Diaye Rose
  • Djélimady Tounkara
  • Salif Keita
  • Horace Andy
  • Sir Samuel
  • Flya
  • Hollywood Porn Stars
  • Flying Pooh
  • Medeski
  • Martin & Wood
  • Sinclair
  • Erik Truffaz
  • Dr Ring Ding
  • The Rotterdam Ska Jazz Foundation
  • Two Tone Club
  • Nine Below Zero
  • Shaggy DogsKaly Live Dub
  • Duberman
  • Koyo Bongo
  • Slonovski Bal
  • Dgiz
  • Bonga
  • Pauline Croze
  • Emily Loizeau
  • Valhere
  • Fellag
  • Anis
  • Mali
  • Souad Massi

2004/05

  • Cali
  • Meï Teï Sho
  • JMPZ
  • James Taylor Quartet
  • Smokin’ Joe Kubek
  • Bnois King
  • Afrodizz
  • The Klezmatics
  • Terry Callier
  • I Love Ufo
  • Underground Railroad
  • Stanley Beckford
  • Queen Omega
  • Lyricson
  • Mafia et Fluxy
  • David Krakauer
  • Bojan Z Trio
  • Dr Israël & Seven
  • Boubacar Traoré
  • Arno
  • Groundation
  • Living Legends
  • Prohom
  • Sharko
  • Interlope
  • Loïc Lantoine
  • Dgiz
  • Doo The Doo
  • Bo Weavil
  • Kalash
  • Lhasa
  • Toto La Momposina
  • Renegades Steel Orchestra
  • Fanfare Ciocarlia

2003/04

  • Thomas Fersen
  • Philip Catherine
  • Dubians
  • Otis Taylor
  • Les Tambours de Tokyo
  • Les Ogres de Barback
  • La Grande Sophie
  • Fanfare Ciocarlia
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • David Lafore
  • Philippe Ménard
  • New York Ska Jazz Ensemblke
  • Avner l’exentrique
  • Joke
  • Orfuss
  • Stacey Kent
  • Big Dez
  • Zmiya
  • Souad Massi
  • Tartit
  • Les Tambours de Burundi
  • Miguel M
  • Louis Sclavis
  • Mosquito Salsa Club
  • Bernard Lubat
  • Arhur H
  • Cabaret Ethiopien
  • Paul James Berry
  • Jeanne Cherhal et Oshen
  • Greg Szlapczynski
  • David Chalumeau Quintet
  • Nico Wayne Toussaint
  • Toto La Momposina

2002/03

  • Sanseverino
  • Maraca
  • Paolo Fresu
  • Dhafer Youssef
  • Patricia Barber
  • Fred Wesley
  • Eddie Kirkland & Wentus Blues Band
  • Salif Keïta
  • Dominique A
  • D’elph
  • Doudou N’Diaye Rose
  • Minino Garay
  • Katerine
  • Michel Portal Quintet
  • Général Alcazar
  • Mathieu Bogaerts
  • Angela Brown
  • Bratsch
  • Jean Pierre Como
  • Susheela Raman
  • Erik Truffaz Quartet
  • Super Rail Band de Bamako

2001/02

  • Le Sacre du Tympan
  • Karim Ziad
  • Jacky Terrasson
  • Groove alla Turca
  • M’Panada
  • Courtney Pine
  • Philippe Laccarière
  • Asto
  • Bill Perry
  • Lisa Ekdahl
  • Richard Deshardin
  • François Breut
  • La lune et l’ampoule
  • Urs Karpatz
  • L’histoire du soldat
  • Aston Villa
  • Tartit
  • Magic Malik
  • One Highway
  • Western Special
  • Paris Combo
  • Gipsy Project
  • Ahmad Jamal
  • Suns of Arqa
  • High Tone
  • Fontella Bass
  • Touré Touré
  • 1xBE
  • Fellag
  • Dikès
  • Felipe Urban

2000/01

  • Julien Lourau
  • Jay Jay Johanson
  • La Familia Valera Miranda
  • Laurent de Wilde
  • James Carter
  • Otis Grand
  • Courtney Pine
  • Geoffrey Oryema
  • Danyèl Waro
  • Paris Combo
  • Henri Gougaud
  • Juan Rozoff
  • Sylvain Luc
  • Biréli Lagrène
  • Zouff
  • Jaléo
  • Orchestre National de Barbès
  • Arielle
  • Les Elles
  • Rokia Traoré
  • Jimmy Scott
  • Kent
  • Omar Sosa